Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a hearty, evergreen Southwestern shrub known as the Simmondsia chinensis plant. The desert shrub originally comes from southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico.
Straight from the seed, jojoba oil has a bit of a nutty smell, but once refined for use in skin care (and other) products, it’s colorless and odorless. It has a rich skin care history and has been used by Native Americans for generations to treat wounds.
Jojoba Oil Skin Benefits
$12.00 - $26.00
$12.00 - $17.00